Mains Heat Sheet
1
B4 Late Model B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tina Priz 7 30/4:05.224 (2)
2 2Billy Lake 8 30/4:06.426 (1)
3 3Mike Henry 9 30/4:07.089 (1)
4 4Andy Detten 10 26/4:03.199 (2)
2
Sc Openwheel 13.5 Rrrt Rules (Open Speedo) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Coonfield 7 30/4:09.489 (2)
2 2Andy Detten 8 30/4:14.344 (1)
3 3Preston Barrs 9 28/4:03.633 (1)
4 4Derek Fisher 10 28/4:06.087 (2)
5 5George Fisher 11 26/4:08.983 (2)
6 6Mike Henry 12 24/3:23.703 (2)
7 7Bob Werkheiser 13 3/22.812 (2)
8 8Kathy Fisk 1 28/4:08.468 (1)
3
Rj Speed Legends A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Werkheiser 1 27/4:06.549 (1)
2 2Mike Henry 2 22/4:01.856 (2)
3 3Kathy Fisk 3 18/4:13.003 (1)
4 4Dan Cooper Jr. 4 16/4:03.712 (2)
4
1/10 Lm 17.5 (Blinky) A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ross Ciechowski 1 39/4:00.278 (1)
2 2Jeremy Farr 2 39/4:02.739 (1)
3 3Bobby Gene Crane 3 38/4:00.559 (2)
4 4Worthy Farr 4 25/4:01.626 (2)
5
1/8 Spec Nitro Lm A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wayne Clymer 1 39/4:04.322 (1)
2 2Bob Werkheiser 2 37/4:02.674 (2)
3 3David Coleman 3 35/4:03.674 (2)
4 4Bill Mitchell 4
5 5David Showers Jr 4
6 6David Showers Sr. 4
6
B4 Late Model A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Loch 1 31/4:01.790 (1)
2 2Bobby Gene Crane 2 31/4:05.011 (2)
3 3David Showers Jr 3 31/4:05.181 (1)
4 4Tracy Lucas 4 31/4:05.677 (2)
5 5David Showers Sr. 5 30/4:01.170 (2)
6 6Jeremy Farr 6 30/4:01.336 (1)
7 7Mike Henry Bump-Up
8 8Billy Lake Bump-Up
7
Sc Openwheel 13.5 Rrrt Rules (Open Speedo) A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Owen 1 35/4:05.848 (1)
2 2Mike Loch 2 34/4:06.872 (2)
3 3Bobby Gene Crane 3 34/4:14.473 (2)
4 4David Showers Jr 4 32/4:05.224 (2)
5 5David Coleman 5 31/4:02.487 (2)
6 6Chuck Carrier 6 31/4:04.743 (2)
7 7Preston Barrs Bump-Up
8 8Mike Henry Bump-Up
8
5th Scale Late Model (Mod) A-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Showers Sr. 1 20/0.000 (2)
2 2Tuffy Carrigg 2 20/3:28.221 (1)
3 3Mike Narrell 3 19/0.000 (2)
9
1/8 Electric 3 Cell A-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steven Stratton 1 43/4:04.907 (2)
2 2David Showers Sr. 2 40/4:02.468 (2)
3 3Bill Mitchell 3 38/4:04.543 (2)
4 4Alan Moore 4 33/3:01.508 (2)
5 5Ross Ciechowski 5 11/1:00.474 (2)
6 6David Showers Jr 6 11/1:03.148 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Club Racing
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 3,487
Total Race Time 7 hours, 22 minutes, 35 seconds
close X