Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 Electric 3 Cell (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Ross Ciechowski
2 3Steven Stratton
3 4David Showers Jr
4 1David Showers Sr.
5 5Bill Mitchell
6 6Alan Moore
2
Rj Speed Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bob Werkheiser
2 2Kathy Fisk
3 3Mike Henry
4 4Dan Cooper Jr.
3
1/10 Lm 17.5 (Blinky) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ross Ciechowski
2 2Jeremy Farr
3 3Bobby Gene Crane
4 4Worthy Farr
4
B4 Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Loch
2 2Billy Lake
3 3Mike Henry
4 4Tina Priz
5 5Andy Detten
5
B4 Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Showers Jr
2 2Jeremy Farr
3 3Bobby Gene Crane
4 4David Showers Sr.
5 5Tracy Lucas
6
Sc Openwheel 13.5 Rrrt Rules (Open Speedo) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Coleman
2 2Preston Barrs
3 3Kathy Fisk
4 4Derek Fisher
5 5George Fisher
7
Sc Openwheel 13.5 Rrrt Rules (Open Speedo) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Loch
2 2Andy Detten
3 3David Showers Jr
4 4Mike Henry
5 5Bob Werkheiser
8
Sc Openwheel 13.5 Rrrt Rules (Open Speedo) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Owen
2 2Bobby Gene Crane
3 3Chuck Carrier
4 4Bill Coonfield
9
1/8 Spec Nitro Lm (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wayne Clymer
2 2Bob Werkheiser
3 3David Coleman
4 4Bill Mitchell
5 5David Showers Jr
6 6David Showers Sr.
10
5th Scale Late Model (Mod) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 20 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tuffy Carrigg
2 2David Showers Sr.
3 3Mike Narrell
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Club Racing
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 3,487
Total Race Time 7 hours, 22 minutes, 35 seconds
close X